NPC

Petbren

Occupation: Identifier
Gender: Male
Age: 42

He is very greedy and fat person who gave up on his wife in order to get more money. He can easily trick others to get money for him without them ever realizing it.

Location

Armors Sold

Rings/Necklaces Sold

Quests Given

Quest ID Quest Title Condition (Level)
Experience
Woonz
Lore
1Welcome to Temoz!No Condition1510060
2Lunita, a hussyNo Condition1510060
69Bore a big hole at the entrance to Carode.30-55123491800030
70Let's go inside Carode.No Condition136422000036
71You must be crazy, kukadon!No Condition5851400039
72An advance to ClarbNo Condition7234800044
212Petbren's request30-39127508000210
213Heart of Dugusu....No Condition2085010000220
214Give Fire Arrows to Petbren.No Condition2302510000230
313Tooth of Yatake50-706500040000390
314The Fur of Demeratone this time?No Condition6000040000390
318The greed of Petbren50-7012000050000600
357Very popular! The Finger of Sonos70-1109000060000480
358To make the Necklace of WisdomNo Condition7000040000480
359Making the Clarz.No Condition18000045000660
360In order to make the decoration of courageNo Condition8000050000390
361Spienagel, the material used to make the decoration of courageNo Condition5000030000300
362Hart this timeNo Condition13390070000450
363Rignasil, the material that causes anxietyNo Condition200000100000750
364The Earrings of RepletionNo Condition6285080000510
365Making the MarkineNo Condition15000050000600
412The Branch of Dark Polk70-100150000100000600
438Hell Yatakes, stronger than normal Yatakes110-14016650060000660
505Cauldron of Grayhag13-236975200080
624Looking for the treasure30-45750010000100
705The rumor5-383500500064
706No trouble hunting polks...No Condition5350500080
707No trouble hunting ravaks...No Condition10600900090
708No trouble hunting dugusus...No Condition1390011000200

Snotra Pants

Sword Warrior Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 213
Dexterity: 199
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Pheriun Pants

Spear Warrior Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 244
Dexterity: 168
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Randgrid Pants

Axe Warrior Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 274
Dexterity: 138
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Guardian Pants

Sword Holy Knight Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 213
Dexterity: 203
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Sanngetal Pants

Mace Holy Knight Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 274
Dexterity: 142
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Tefron Pants

Non Elemental Mage Pants
Grade 5

Intelligence: 270
Dexterity: 134
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Ginnar Pants

Elemental Mage Pants
Grade 5

Intelligence: 300
Dexterity: 104
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Sallyrir Pants

Bow Archer Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 213
Dexterity: 199
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Conlusor Pants

Crossbow Archer Pants
Grade 5

Strength: 274
Dexterity: 138
Buy Price: 1,078,000

Snotra Helmet

Sword Warrior Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 210
Dexterity: 196
Buy Price: 965,000

Pheriun Helmet

Spear Warrior Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 240
Dexterity: 166
Buy Price: 965,000

Randgrid Helmet

Axe Warrior Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 136
Buy Price: 965,000

Guardian Helmet

Sword Holy Knight Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 210
Dexterity: 200
Buy Price: 965,000

Sanngetal Helmet

Mace Holy Knight Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 140
Buy Price: 965,000

Tefron Helmet

Non Elemental Mage Helmet
Grade 5

Intelligence: 266
Dexterity: 132
Buy Price: 965,000

Ginnar Helmet

Elemental Mage Helmet
Grade 5

Intelligence: 296
Dexterity: 102
Buy Price: 965,000

Sallyrir Helmet

Bow Archer Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 210
Dexterity: 196
Buy Price: 965,000

Conlusor Helmet

Crossbow Archer Helmet
Grade 5

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 136
Buy Price: 965,000

Snotra Boots

Sword Warrior Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 207
Dexterity: 193
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Pheriun Boots

Spear Warrior Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 237
Dexterity: 163
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Randgrid Boots

Axe Warrior Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 266
Dexterity: 134
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Guardian Boots

Sword Holy Knight Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 207
Dexterity: 197
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Sanngetal Boots

Mace Holy Knight Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 266
Dexterity: 138
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Tefron Boots

Non Elemental Mage Boots
Grade 5

Intelligence: 262
Dexterity: 130
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Ginnar Boots

Elemental Mage Boots
Grade 5

Intelligence: 291
Dexterity: 101
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Sallyrir Boots

Bow Archer Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 207
Dexterity: 193
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Conlusor Boots

Crossbow Archer Boots
Grade 5

Strength: 266
Dexterity: 134
Buy Price: 1,121,000

Snotra Gloves

Sword Warrior Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 204
Dexterity: 190
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Pheriun Gloves

Spear Warrior Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 233
Dexterity: 161
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Randgrid Gloves

Axe Warrior Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 262
Dexterity: 132
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Guardian Gloves

Sword Holy Knight Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 204
Dexterity: 194
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Sanngetal Gloves

Mace Holy Knight Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 262
Dexterity: 136
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Tefron Gloves

Non Elemental Mage Gloves
Grade 5

Intelligence: 258
Dexterity: 128
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Ginnar Gloves

Elemental Mage Gloves
Grade 5

Intelligence: 287
Dexterity: 99
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Sallyrir Gloves

Bow Archer Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 204
Dexterity: 190
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Conlusor Gloves

Crossbow Archer Gloves
Grade 5

Strength: 262
Dexterity: 132
Buy Price: 1,032,000

Vak Pants

Sword Warrior Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 273
Dexterity: 259
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Vithar Pants

Spear Warrior Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 314
Dexterity: 218
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Ygg Pants

Axe Warrior Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 354
Dexterity: 178
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Dvalin Pants

Sword Holy Knight Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 273
Dexterity: 263
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Glath Pants

Mace Holy Knight Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 354
Dexterity: 182
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Hrim Pants

Non Elemental Mage Pants
Grade 6

Intelligence: 350
Dexterity: 174
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Groa Pants

Elemental Mage Pants
Grade 6

Intelligence: 390
Dexterity: 134
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Glaucos Pants

Bow Archer Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 273
Dexterity: 259
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Tellish Pants

Crossbow Archer Pants
Grade 6

Strength: 354
Dexterity: 178
Buy Price: 3,234,000

Vak Helmet

Sword Warrior Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 256
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Vithar Helmet

Spear Warrior Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 310
Dexterity: 216
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Ygg Helmet

Axe Warrior Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 350
Dexterity: 176
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Dvalin Helmet

Sword Holy Knight Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 260
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Glath Helmet

Mace Holy Knight Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 350
Dexterity: 180
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Hrim Helmet

Non Elemental Mage Helmet
Grade 6

Intelligence: 346
Dexterity: 172
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Groa Helmet

Elemental Mage Helmet
Grade 6

Intelligence: 386
Dexterity: 132
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Glaucos Helmet

Bow Archer Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 270
Dexterity: 256
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Tellish Helmet

Crossbow Archer Helmet
Grade 6

Strength: 350
Dexterity: 176
Buy Price: 2,895,000

Vak Boots

Sword Warrior Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 267
Dexterity: 253
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Vithar Boots

Spear Warrior Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 307
Dexterity: 213
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Ygg Boots

Axe Warrior Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 346
Dexterity: 174
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Dvalin Boots

Sword Holy Knight Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 267
Dexterity: 257
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Glath Boots

Mace Holy Knight Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 346
Dexterity: 178
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Hrim Boots

Non Elemental Mage Boots
Grade 6

Intelligence: 342
Dexterity: 170
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Groa Boots

Elemental Mage Boots
Grade 6

Intelligence: 381
Dexterity: 131
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Glaucos Boots

Bow Archer Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 267
Dexterity: 253
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Tellish Boots

Crossbow Archer Boots
Grade 6

Strength: 346
Dexterity: 174
Buy Price: 3,363,000

Vak Gloves

Sword Warrior Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 264
Dexterity: 250
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Vithar Gloves

Spear Warrior Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 303
Dexterity: 211
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Ygg Gloves

Axe Warrior Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 342
Dexterity: 172
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Dvalin Gloves

Sword Holy Knight Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 264
Dexterity: 254
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Glath Gloves

Mace Holy Knight Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 342
Dexterity: 176
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Hrim Gloves

Non Elemental Mage Gloves
Grade 6

Intelligence: 338
Dexterity: 168
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Groa Gloves

Elemental Mage Gloves
Grade 6

Intelligence: 377
Dexterity: 129
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Glaucos Gloves

Bow Archer Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 264
Dexterity: 250
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Tellish Gloves

Crossbow Archer Gloves
Grade 6

Strength: 342
Dexterity: 172
Buy Price: 3,096,000

Bhegue3

Necklace
Buy Price: 45,000

Snheff3

Necklace
Buy Price: 50,000

Pllem3

Necklace
Buy Price: 55,000

Phereze3

Necklace
Buy Price: 60,000

Hwyukhen3

Necklace
Buy Price: 65,000

Thora3

Ring
Buy Price: 45,000

Rheda3

Ring
Buy Price: 50,000

Illelloo3

Ring
Buy Price: 55,000

Shimede3

Ring
Buy Price: 60,000

Ethroo3

Ring
Buy Price: 65,000